Mary Castle Elementary

School of International Studies (West Side)
Connecting Cultures

Phone: (317) 964-4600 | Attendance: (317) 964-4605

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Carla Johnson (Contact Me)
Assistant Principal - Carl Blythe (Contact Me)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Carol Perry (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant - Luisa Anaya (Contact Me)
Nurse - Katie Fout (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Ronald Shircliff (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Sheila Hart (Contact Me)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Shante Owens (Contact Me)

Special Areas

Art - Katherine Wynne (Contact Me)
Music - Laura Rouse (Contact Me)
Physical Education - Brian Beattie (Contact Me)
Asian Studies - Andrew Adjei (Contact Me)
Compass - Hilary Church (Contact Me)
Media Center - Catherine Fislar (Contact Me)
Globel STEM - Christy Donnenhoffer (Contact Me)

Grade One

Stacy Frieze (Contact Me) High Ability
Kathi Goodwin (Contact Me)
Noelia Miller (Contact Me) Bi-lingual
Amanda Perdue (Contact Me)
Paula Russo (Contact Me)

Grade Two

Kelly Borgert (Contact Me)
Lezlie Ceglio (Contact Me)
Elizabeth Guynn (Contact Me)
Michelle Smelser (Contact Me) High Ability
Wilma Young (Contact Me)

Grade Three

Dale Betts (Contact Me)
Melissa Clark (Contact Me)
Elaine Fogleman (Contact Me) High Ability
Ashley Jones * (Contact Me)
Beth Schlotman (Contact Me)

Grade Four

Samantha Campbell (Contact Me)
Andrea Cannon (Contact Me) High Ability
Susan Cowger (Contact Me)
Sharon Lancaster (Contact Me)
Kristin McDonough (Contact Me)

Grade Five

Maria Dorsel * (Contact Me) High Ability
Jamia Jones (Contact Me)
Regan Landers (Contact Me)
Debra May (Contact Me)
Amanda Maynard (Contact Me)

Grade Six

Michael Avant (Contact Me)
Regina Tippman (Contact Me)
Andrew Todd (Contact Me)
Whitney Coake (Contact Me) High Ability

School Resource Staff

Technology Integration Trainer - Patrick Love (Contact Me)
Instructional Coach - Stephanie Sturgeon (Contact Me)
Resource - Michele Milrod (Contact Me)
Resource - Amy Vandeventer (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Leeanna Graves (Contact Me)
Speech & Language - Katherine Kutanovski (Contact Me)
Speech & Language - Maureen Murphy (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Jennifer Blair (Contact Me)
Hearing Impaired - Amber Lovitt (Contact Me)
Gallahue - Kim Yeager (Contact Me)
Behavior Mentor - Edwin Davis (Contact Me)
Occupational Therapist - Laura Novak (Contact Me)
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Me)
Deaf Education - Lindsey Elderbrook (Contact Me)