Mary Castle Elementary

School of International Studies (West Side)
Connecting Cultures

Phone: (317) 964-4600 | Attendance: (317) 964-4605

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Carla Johnson (Contact Me)
Assistant Principal - Carl Blythe (Contact Me)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Carol Perry (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant - Luisa Anaya (Contact Me)
Nurse - Lisa Coblentz (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Bob Williams (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Sheila Hart (Contact Me)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Shante Owens (Contact Me)

Special Areas

Art - Katherine Wynne (Contact Me)
Music - Laura Rouse (Contact Me)
Physical Education - Brian Beattie (Contact Me)
Asian Studies - Andrew Adjei (Contact Me)
Compass - Hilary Church (Contact Me)
Media Center - Catherine Fislar (Contact Me)

Grade One

Kathi Goodwin (Contact Me)
Regan Landers (Contact Me)
Amanda Perdue (Contact Me)
Paula Russo (Contact Me)
Stacy Frieze (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Two

Kelly Borgert (Contact Me)
Lezlie Ceglio (Contact Me)
Rebekah Polley (Contact Me)
Wilma Young (Contact Me)
Michelle Smelser (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Three

Dale Betts (Contact Me)
Melissa Clark (Contact Me)
Holly Ellis (Contact Me)
Ashley Jones * (Contact Me)
Kara Davis (Contact Me) High Ability

Grade Four

Andrea Cannon (Contact Me) High Ability
Susan Cowger (Contact Me)
Stephanie Eads (Contact Me)
Sharon Lancaster (Contact Me)
Kristin McDonough (Contact Me)

Grade Five

Cody Creger (Contact Me)
Maria Dorsel * (Contact Me) High Ability
Jamia Jones (Contact Me)
Debra May (Contact Me)
Amanda Maynard (Contact Me)

Grade Six

Michael Avant (Contact Me)
Carla Buhler (Contact Me)
Andrew Todd (Contact Me)
Christine McLaren * (Contact Me) High Ability

School Resource Staff

Technology Integration Trainer - Patrick Love (Contact Me)
Instructional Coack - Stephanie Sturgeon (Contact Me)
Resource - Michele Milrod (Contact Me)
Resource - Amy Vandeventer (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Leeanna Graves (Contact Me)
Speech & Language - Katherine Kutanovski (Contact Me)
Speech & Language - Maureen Murphy (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Jennifer Blair (Contact Me)
Hearing Impaired - Amber Lovitt (Contact Me)
Gallahue - Kim Yeager (Contact Me)
Behavior Mentor - Edwin Davis (Contact Me)
Occupational Therapist - Laura Novak (Contact Me)
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Me)