Teacher, Classified Staff, and Administrator of the Year for the 2019-2020 School Year
    June 01, 2020

    Congratulations to the MSD of Lawrence Township Teacher, Classified Staff, and Administrator of the year for the 2019-2020 school year!




    employees_of_the_year2020.jpg

    Pictured from left to right:
    Doug Whitcomb, Classified Staff of the Year, Early Learning Center - Winding Ridge
    Alicia Stevens, Teacher of the Year, Crestview Elementary
    Jerome Lahlou, Susan Jordan Administrator of the Year, Principal, Forest Glen

    Below is the list of Teacher and Classified Staff person from each building:
    Teacher of the Year Breanna Love ELC - Amy Beverland
    Teacher of the Year Christine Johnson ELC - Brook Park
    Teacher of the Year Diane Laramore ELC - Mary Castle
    Teacher of the Year Bryanna Shannon Tynes ELC - Winding Ridge
    Teacher of the Year Jamie Strebing Amy Beverland Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Caitlyn Farris Brook Park Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Alicia Stevens Crestview Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Chelsea Isley Forest Glen Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Stephanie Brueckmann Harrison Hill Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Vanessa Darius Indian Creek Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Amanda Maynard Mary Castle Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Kelli Witt Oaklandon Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Jennifer Sigler Skiles Test Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Erin Taylor Sunnyside Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Kristin Burmeister Winding Ridge Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Antonia Fields Belzer Middle School
    Teacher of the Year Gema Camarasa Fall Creek Valley Middle School
    Teacher of the Year Kevin Self Lawrence Central High School
    Teacher of the Year Kelly Britton Lawrence North High School
    Teacher of the Year Lisa Terrell Lawrence Advance Academy
    Teacher of the Year John Dawson McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology
         
    Classified Employee of the Year Shirley Robinson ELC - Amy Beverland
    Classified Employee of the Year Joseph Collins ELC - Brook Park
    Classified Employee of the Year Joyce Finch-Hunt ELC - Mary Castle
    Classified Employee of the Year Doug Whitcomb ELC - Winding Ridge
    Classified Employee of the Year David Broadus Amy Beverland Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Kyra O'Donnel Brook Park Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Heidrun Alladio Crestview Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Clarence Clemons Forest Glen Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Maria Calderon Harrison Hill Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Cherity Guevara Indian Creek Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Luisa Anaya Mary Castle Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Lana Wooden Oaklandon Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Carmen Cruz Skiles Test Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Anastacia Thomas Sunnyside Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Sheila Richardson Winding Ridge Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Greg Sargent Belzer Middle School
    Classified Employee of the Year Carmisha Leary Fall Creek Valley Middle School
    Classified Employee of the Year Yolanda Vargas Lawrence Central High School
    Classified Employee of the Year Pascale Socks Lawrence North High School
    Classified Employee of the Year Charles Harris Lawrence Advance Academy
    Classified Employee of the Year Vianey Sherwood McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology
    Classified Employee of the Year Mercedes Johnson Lawrence Education and Community Center
    Tranportation Employee of the Year Bruce McBride  

    Back to Announcements