Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach
**Denotes Team Lead


Office Staff

Principal - Carl Blythe (Contact Carl Blythe)
Assistant Principal - Angela Crousore (Contact Angela Crousore)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Carol Perry (Contact Carol Perry)
Administrative Assistant - Luisa Anaya (Contact Luisa Anaya)
Nurse - Katie Fout (Contact Katie Fout)
Head Custodian - Ronald Shircliff (Contact Ronald Shircliff)
Cafeteria Manager - Sheila Weathers (Contact Sheila Weathers)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Shante Owens (Contact Shante Owens)

Special Areas

Art - Katherine Wynne (Contact Katherine Wynne)
Music - Laura Rouse (Contact Laura Rouse)
Physical Education - Brian Beattie (Contact Brian Beattie)
Media Center - Brandon Muncie (Contact Brandon Muncie)
Globel STEM - Christy Donnenhoffer (Contact Christy Donnenhoffer)

Grade One

Stacy Frieze (Contact Stacy Frieze) High Ability
Kathi Goodwin (Contact Kathi Goodwin)
Mary McDaniel (Contact Mary McDaniel )
Noelia Miller (Contact Noelia Miller) Dual Language
Wilma Young (Contact Wilma Young)

Grade Two

Dale Betts (Contact Dale Betts)
Ashley Jones * (Contact Ashley Jones *)
Nancy Oseguera (Contact Nancy Oseguera ) Dual Language
Amanda Perdue (Contact Amanda Perdue)
Kathryn Stuff (Contact Kathryn Stuff)
Stephanie Sturgeon** (Contact Stephanie Sturgeon**) Reading Specialist

Grade Three

Susan Cowger (Contact Susan Cowger)
LaShawn Howard (Contact LaShawn Howard )
Kayla Howell (Contact Kayla Howell)
Frances Rivera (Contact Frances Rivera) Dual Language
Michelle Smelser* (Contact Michelle Smelser*) High Ability

Grade Four

Melissa Clark** (Contact Melissa Clark**)
Elaine Fogleman (Contact Elaine Fogleman) High Ability
JaMia Jones** (Contact JaMia Jones**)
Debra May (Contact Debra May)
Kristin McDonough (Contact Kristin McDonough)

Grade Five

Hillary Church (Contact Hillary Church) High Ability
Regan Landers (Contact Regan Landers)
Amanda Maynard (Contact Amanda Maynard)
Seria Walton (Contact Seria Walton )

Grade Six

Michael Avant (Contact Michael Avant)
Whitney Coake* (Contact Whitney Coake*) High Ability
Regina Tippmann (Contact Regina Tippmann)
Andrew Todd (Contact Andrew Todd)

School Resource Staff

Deaf Education - Monica Weick (Contact Monica Weick )
English as a New Language - Mary Ragsdale (Contact Mary Ragsdale)
English as a New Language - Stacey Young (Contact Stacey Young)
Gallahue - Kim Yeager (Contact Kim Yeager)
IT Support - Daniel Davis (Contact Daniel Davis)
Occupational Therapist - Kari Miller (Contact Kari Miller )
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Amy Mozingo)
Resource - Michele Milrod (Contact Michele Milrod)
Resource - Amy Vandeventer (Contact Amy Vandeventer)
Speech & Language - Molly O'Brien** (Contact Molly O'Brien**)
School Psychologist - Jennifer Blair (Contact Jennifer Blair)
Student Support Specialist - Tiffany Rooks (Contact Tiffany Rooks )